SAN Chankompheak is an affiliate Member of the Association of Chartered Certified Accountants (ACCA) and Kampuchea Institute of Certified Public Accountants and Auditors (KICPAA). He also earn his BA in Economics & Management as a dual program from University of Lyon II (France) and Royal University of Law and Economic (Cambodia). With 8 year experience in the areas of auditing and financial accounting, he is currently a Managing Partner of East Wing Auditing & Consulting dealing with various multinational clients across different industrial field. Mr. SAN can comment in Khmer, English, French and some Mandarin. He is also a training director of Financial Institute of Cambodia in charge of training program.
Mr. VANN Sothea
Professional qualification: ACCA Member 2016 Education: Bachelor of Education (TEFL) from IFL, Bachelor of Enterprise Management from RULE Working experiences: >10 years - Accounting supervisor at Local Computer Distributor - Assistant Program Manager: YEP, CAMFEBA - Head of Operational Audit Department at Canadia Bank - Deputy Manager at PwC Cambodia - Audit Division Manager at Mega Int'l Commercial Bank.
Chhit Chakrayuth – Head of Business Analysis Department at CiC
Mr. Chakrayuth has joined Cambodia Investor Club association (CiC) since January 2015 as an Investment Officer before promoting to be Head of Business Analysis in 2017. He has been involved in several investment and business consulting projects in many industries – education, consumer electronics, agriculture, fashion, tourism and so on. His main roles include conducting market research, due diligence, business plan development, financial modeling and business valuation. Prior to joining CiC, he used to work as Senior Analyst and then Consultant for Emerging Markets Consulting (EMC) Company. He has contributed to several projects related to business and sector analysis, business plan and strategy development, market research and value chain analysis in various sector such as piped water supply, construction steel, Banking/MFI sector, advanced cook stove market etc. Before EMC, he worked for the Royal University of Law and Economics (RULE) in the Research Center in Economics and Management. Chakrayuth was involved in projects across the private and social sector, including a feasibility study for a Phnom Penh tramway. A Cambodian national, Chakrayuth received his master’s degree in quantitative economics and finance at university Lumiere Lyon 2 in France.
Other Lecturers
Other lecturers’ recruitment is based on merit, quality and dedication to the class. As a training center of an international program, Financial Institute of Cambodia always maintains that our lecturer is qualified for conducting the courses of this international program.