Seminar on Securities Market and Private Sector
The Financial Institute of Cambodia is pleased to announce the hosting of the Seminar on Securities Market and Private Sector in Cambodia at the Phnom Penh Hotel on 21 January 2010, at 8:00 am. This seminar is co-organized by Securities and Exchange Commission of Cambodia (SECC) and Financial Institute of Cambodia (FIC).
His Excellency Keat Chhon, Deputy Prime Minister and Minister of Economy and Finance, and His Excellency Dr. Aun Porn Moniroth, Minister Delegate attached to the Prime Minister, Chairman of the Supreme National Economic Council, and Secretary of State of the Ministry of Economy and Finance, will preside over the event which will be attended by delegates from SECC, led by H. E. Dr. Ming Bang Kosal, General Director, and representatives from the local business community and government officials.
The seminar will include speakers - who are experts in the securities markets - from Cambodia, Hong Kong and Singapore. Seminar topics will range from concepts and operation of the securities market in Cambodia and securities issuance to disclosure/requirements of the securities exchange.
Members of the press are cordially invited to cover the event. We would appreciate your attendance.